James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Blacklist

The Blacklist: Is Liz Really Dead?

On April 21, Blacklist fans watched as James Spader delivered a series defining performance, as Red Reddington mourned the loss of his partner Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) -- who passed away during the birth of her daughter the episode prior. Now, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chipotle Considers Hamburger Restaurant
02:22 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, March 31. Part of 2 of 2.
Lincoln - Clip - At the Ball
00:39 — Steven Spielberg directs Daniel Day-Lewis in a revealing drama that looks at the President's final months in office. In a nation divided by war, Linco (more…)
Lincoln - Trailer 1
02:20 — Steven Spielberg directs Daniel Day-Lewis in a revealing drama that looks at the President's final months in office. In a nation divided by war, Linco (more…)
Lincoln - Clip - Mary Tells Lincoln to Get the Votes
00:54 — Steven Spielberg directs Daniel Day-Lewis in a revealing drama that looks at the President's final months in office. In a nation divided by war, Linco (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:55pm
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:35pm
Wall Street HBOSGe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:10am
Slow Burn FLIXe

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay