James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,169 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Blacklist

The Blacklist: Is Liz Really Dead?

On April 21, Blacklist fans watched as James Spader delivered a series defining performance, as Red Reddington mourned the loss of his partner Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) -- who passed away during the birth of her daughter the episode prior. Now, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Office: Pool Party Trailer
00:39 — When Robert decides to sell his mansion due to his divorce, Kevin suggests that he throw an office pool party, where Erin tries to make Andy jealous b (more…)
Season 2: The Blacklist: Mural Chicago Trailer
01:14 — For decades, ex-government agent Raymond "Red" Reddington (James Spader, "The Office," "Boston Legal") has been one of the FBI's most wanted fugitives (more…)
Blacklist: Alexander Kirk: Conclusion Trailer
00:35 — As Reddington (James Spader) and the task force close in on the person responsible for Liz's death, a shocking betrayal leaves them racing to save one (more…)
Season 3: The Blacklist: Do You Know Who That Woman Is? Trailer
01:07 — In the third season of the hit NBC drama "The Blacklist," FBI Agent Elizabeth "Liz" Keen (Megan Boone, "Law & Order: LA") is now a fugitive and on the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 4:30pm
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed Jun 1 4:35am
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:45am
Slow Burn SHO2e

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »