James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Blacklist

The Blacklist: Is Liz Really Dead?

On April 21, Blacklist fans watched as James Spader delivered a series defining performance, as Red Reddington mourned the loss of his partner Elizabeth Keen (Megan Boone) -- who passed away during the birth of her daughter the episode prior. Now, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lincoln - Trailer
02:26 — Steven Spielberg directs two-time Academy Award® winner Daniel Day-Lewis in "Lincoln," a revealing drama that focuses on the 16th President’s tumultuo (more…)
James Spader Reveals Blacklist Episodes 17 and 18 Are Nuts
02:30 — James Spader talks to Jimmy about the intense last few episodes of The Blacklist Season 3 and why everyone should tune in.
The Blacklist: The Troll Farmer Trailer
01:07 — The FBI hunts for Liz for the murder of an attorney general in the Season 3 premiere. Also: Red and Liz try to flee the city with help from a Blacklis (more…)
The Office: Christmas Wishes Trailer
01:09 — Andy attempts to make everyone's Christmas wishes come true while Erin drinks too much at the Christmas party.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:00pm
The BlacklistSusan HargraveNew(Season 3, Episode 21) NBC

Red connects an elegant yet dangerous woman to recent tragic events, leading the task force into a perilous cat-and-mouse game.

I’ll Watch1051 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00am
Critical Care FLIXe

A parody of America's health system follows the antics of administrators and a libidinous second-year resident (James Spader) embroiled in a euthanasia case involving an elderly patient. Butz: Albert Brooks. Felicia: Kyra Sedgwick. Stella: Helen Mirren. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat May 7 4:00pm
The Watcher FLIXe

A deranged serial killer plays a cat-and-mouse game with a troubled lawman by sending him photographs of his next victims, giving him 24 hours to save them.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Spader
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »