James Spader Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

NBC Logo
Critic's Notebook: NBC at TCA

Jul 14, 2014 9:18 AM EDT

Megan Boone, James Spader
Watch This Tonight: The Blacklist

May 12, 2014 7:56 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop