James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 2:15am
Secretary HBO2e

A submissive former mental patient (Maggie Gyllenhaal) gets a job at a law firm and finds happiness in a sadomasochistic relationship with her dominant boss (James Spader). Peter: Jeremy Davies. Joan: Lesley Ann Warren. Burt: Stephen McHattie. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:35am
Wall Street ENC

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
The BlacklistDr. Linus Creel(Season 2, Episode 4) NBC

Nonviolent citizens become killers, prompting Red to suspect that a deadly psychological experiment has been put in motion. Meanwhile, Red offers a complicated proposition. Mary-Louise Parker and Paul Reubens guest star.

Sun Apr 5 3:45am
Sex, Lies, and Videotape SUNDe

Steven Soderbergh's acclaimed debut feature focuses on a voyeur (James Spader) who uses a video camera to unlock the inner secrets of women. Andie MacDowell, Peter Gallagher, Laura San Giacomo. Therapist: Ron Vawter. Barfly: Steven Brill. Girl on Tape: Ale (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:05am
Wall Street ENC

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Thu Apr 9 7:20pm
Pretty in Pink STARZ

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy (Andrew McCarthy) and a disarming buddy (Jon Cryer). Harry Dean Stanton, Annie Potts. Steff: James Spader. Donnelly: Jim Haynie. Jena: Alexa Kenin. Benny: (more…)

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
The BlacklistThe Scimitar(Season 2, Episode 7) NBC

A devious hit man targets an important American scientist in the wake of an Iranian nuclear scientist's assassination. Meanwhile, Keen tries to collect intelligence on Berlin, and Red connects with a food-truck worker.