James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Narrator
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Appearing
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1981