James Spader Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
The BlacklistT. Earl King VINew(Season 2, Episode 14) NBC

Red gets entangled in a dangerous game with a wealthy family whose fortune was illegally amassed. Meanwhile, Tom delves into a new mission.

Thu Mar 12 9:00pm
The BlacklistThe MajorNew(Season 2, Episode 15) NBC

Liz is questioned in court as a murder suspect, with the task force and her odd relationship with Red falling under scrutiny. Elsewhere, the hunt is on for a dangerous former associate who may be able to keep Liz out of prison.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop