James Spader Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In the '80s, Spader made his name playing a string of memorable big-screen baddies, from scummy rich kids (Pretty in Pink) to scheming yuppies (Wall Street). But sex, lies and videotape, which capitalized on his pretty-boy looks and offbeat sexuality, turn… (more)

Birth Name: James Todd Spader

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (825 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
The Blacklist: How Far Will Liz Go to Protect Tom? Megan Boone Weighs In

Plus: Scoop on a sexy new Blacklister!

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

James Spader
Exclusive Blacklist Video: See Red as You've Never Seen Him Before… Autotuned!

Watch the insane recap before Blacklist returns after the Super Bowl

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

TV's Most Stylish Characters

These TV characters show a special flair for fashion

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:15am
Secretary HBO2

A submissive former mental patient (Maggie Gyllenhaal) gets a job at a law firm and finds happiness in a sadomasochistic relationship with her dominant boss (James Spader). Peter: Jeremy Davies. Joan: Lesley Ann Warren. Burt: Stephen McHattie. Directed by (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:35am
Wall Street ENCRe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The BlacklistVanessa CruzNew(Season 2, Episode 18) NBC

The force pursues a provocative female frame-up artist targeting the moneyed elite. Elsewhere, Tom desperately seeks Liz's help, and Red puts pressure on Liz for the Fulcrum.