James Roday Celebrity Watchlist

James Roday

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(793 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday

Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your own risk — and preferably with a side of pineapple!] Even a pesky multiple murder mystery couldn't deter Shawn (James Roday) and Gus (Dulé… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unexpected from "Hydrocephalus & Hard Knocks"
01:00 — Pippy arrives at the office and is surprised to find Tara there.
Letting Loose from "Hydrocephalus & Hard Knocks"
01:11 — Rosewood and Villa hit the dance floor.
Catching Fire from "Hydrocephalus & Hard Knocks"
01:06 — Rosewood and Villa celebrate their work anniversary.
Psych: Death Is In The Air Trailer
00:30 — Airs Wednesday February 17th at 10pm! On the next all-new Psych, Shawn and Gus must recover a deadly pathogen before the thief releases it into the c (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 5:35am
Skinwalkers SHO2e

A pack of biker werewolves try to get their claws on a half-boy, half-wolf 12-year-old (Matthew Knight) who is destined to end their lineage when he turns 13. Rhona Mitra, Elias Koteas. Directed by Jim Isaac.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:05pm
Skinwalkers SHO

A pack of biker werewolves try to get their claws on a half-boy, half-wolf 12-year-old (Matthew Knight) who is destined to end their lineage when he turns 13. Rhona Mitra, Elias Koteas. Directed by Jim Isaac.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Fri Aug 12 12:25pm
Skinwalkers SHO

A pack of biker werewolves try to get their claws on a half-boy, half-wolf 12-year-old (Matthew Knight) who is destined to end their lineage when he turns 13. Rhona Mitra, Elias Koteas. Directed by Jim Isaac.

I’ll Watch165 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Stars and Creator Say Goodbye and Leave the Door Open for a Possible Movie

In the past few years, TV shows have made an event of saying goodbye. Following in the footsteps of…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

James Roday
Psych's James Roday to Star in CBS Relationship Comedy Pilot

James Roday's post-Psych career prospects are looking very good. The actor is set to star in the CBS…

Dule Hill, James Roday
USA Announces Psych Series Finale Date

Psych will end its eight-season run on Wednesday, March 26 at 9/8c, USA announced Wednesday. The ser…

Psych
Sneak Peek at Psych's Remake Episode: Is Spin City's Alan Ruck the Killer?

Psych is doing something that no TV show has dared before — a remake! Sure, lots of shows are remake…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »