James Roday Celebrity Watchlist

James Roday

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(779 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (779 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday

Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read at your own risk — and preferably with a side of pineapple!] Even a pesky multiple murder mystery couldn't deter Shawn (James Roday) and Gus (Dulé… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dukes of Hazzard First Look
While Daisy (Jessica Simpson) distracts two policemen with her feminine charm, Bo (Seann William Scott) and Luke (Johnny Knoxville) make their getaway (more…)
Skinwalkers - Trailer 01
A mother and son become the obsession of two warring groups of werewolves; one searching for a cure and the other seeking to eliminate it.
What's Happening to Psych After Season 8?
The guys of USA Networks's Psych have a special holiday treat in store: a two-hour musical episode that will air this Sunday, Dec. 15, at 9/8 Central! (more…)
James Roday and Dule Hill talk the new season of PSYCH
01:50 — James Roday and Dule Hill preview the new season of Psych |Psych|

More NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Stars and Creator Say Goodbye and Leave the Door Open for a Possible Movie

In the past few years, TV shows have made an event of saying goodbye. Following in the footsteps of…

Bruce Campbell
Burn Notice's Bruce Campbell Visits Psych's "Land of Idiots and Weirdos"

After spending seven years blowing things up, engaging in high-speed car chases and drinking mojitos…

James Roday
Psych's James Roday to Star in CBS Relationship Comedy Pilot

James Roday's post-Psych career prospects are looking very good. The actor is set to star in the CBS…

Dule Hill, James Roday
USA Announces Psych Series Finale Date

Psych will end its eight-season run on Wednesday, March 26 at 9/8c, USA announced Wednesday. The ser…

Sneak Peek at Psych's Remake Episode: Is Spin City's Alan Ruck the Killer?

Psych is doing something that no TV show has dared before — a remake! Sure, lots of shows are remake…


  • Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: San Antonio, TX
  • Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »