James Roday Celebrity Watchlist

James Roday

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (779 ratings)

Your Rating:

Garcelle Beauvais
Psych Lines Up Love Triangle for Gus

Aug 24, 2012 10:04 AM EDT

Psych
Psych Heads to Comic-Con

Jun 22, 2012 3:14 PM EDT

Psych
USA Renews Psych for Seventh Season

Jan 10, 2012 7:15 PM EST

Show More