James Roday Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (779 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
PsychNot Even Close...Encounters(Season 5, Episode 3) ESQTV

The guys try to stay objective while investigating an alien abduction with an old friend.

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
PsychChivalry Is Not Dead...But Someone Is(Season 5, Episode 4) ESQTV

A rich widow's young beau is killed, and Shawn and Gus think someone trained the man to be a con artist. Jean Smart guest stars.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
PsychShawn & Gus in Drag (Racing)(Season 5, Episode 5) ESQTV

The guys infiltrate a drag-racing ring to find the killer of a car thief, but Shawn soon takes a liking to life in the fast lane and puts the case in jeopardy.

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
PsychNot Even Close...Encounters(Season 5, Episode 3) ESQTV

The guys try to stay objective while investigating an alien abduction with an old friend.

Mon Mar 9 8:00am
PsychChivalry Is Not Dead...But Someone Is(Season 5, Episode 4) ESQTV

A rich widow's young beau is killed, and Shawn and Gus think someone trained the man to be a con artist. Jean Smart guest stars.

Mon Mar 9 9:00am
PsychShawn & Gus in Drag (Racing)(Season 5, Episode 5) ESQTV

The guys infiltrate a drag-racing ring to find the killer of a car thief, but Shawn soon takes a liking to life in the fast lane and puts the case in jeopardy.

Mon Mar 9 4:00pm
The Dukes of Hazzard HBO2e

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Fri Mar 13 3:30am
Coming Soon TMC

Coming-of-age tale about a trio of young women at a Manhattan prep school and their quest for romantic, social and educational satisfaction. Stream: Bonnie Root. Jenny: Gaby Hoffman. Nell: Tricia Vessey. Henry: Ryan Reynolds. Judy: Mia Farrow. Mr. Jennings (more…)

Fri Mar 13 2:45pm
The Dukes of Hazzard HBO2e

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Sun Mar 15 8:00pm
PsychViagra Falls(Season 5, Episode 6) ESQTV

Shawn and Gus work with two retired police officers to solve the murder of a police chief.

Sun Mar 15 9:00pm
PsychFerry Tale(Season 5, Episode 7) ESQTV

The guys help a guard round up escaped inmates on a ferryboat en route to the Channel Islands.

Sun Mar 15 10:00pm
PsychShawn 2.0(Season 5, Episode 8) ESQTV

Shawn meets his match in a talented criminal profiler while investigating a series of murders targeting donors on a liver-transplant list.

Mon Mar 16 7:00am
PsychViagra Falls(Season 5, Episode 6) ESQTV

Shawn and Gus work with two retired police officers to solve the murder of a police chief.

Mon Mar 16 8:00am
PsychFerry Tale(Season 5, Episode 7) ESQTV

The guys help a guard round up escaped inmates on a ferryboat en route to the Channel Islands.

Mon Mar 16 9:00am
PsychShawn 2.0(Season 5, Episode 8) ESQTV

Shawn meets his match in a talented criminal profiler while investigating a series of murders targeting donors on a liver-transplant list.

Thu Mar 19 7:45am
The Dukes of Hazzard HBO2e

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop