James RodayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (779 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Writer
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop