James Roday Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (779 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or shoul…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
PsychMr. Yin Presents...(Season 4, Episode 16) ESQTV

A would-be murderer makes deadly plans for Shawn that are modeled after classic Hitchcock films in the fourth-season finale. Ally Sheedy guest stars.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
PsychRomeo and Juliet and Juliet(Season 5, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the Season 5 opener, Shawn and Gus look for the missing daughter of a Chinese crime boss, whose organization is feuding with another Triad.

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
PsychFeet Don't Kill Me Now(Season 5, Episode 2) ESQTV

Gus helps Lassiter loosen up by tap dancing while the pair are working together. Shawn and Juliet, meanwhile, team up to investigate a case involving a jealous girlfriend and murder.

Shop