James Roday Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Quick with a quip and overflowing with manic energy, this stage-trained actor boasts a goofy appeal. After making his film debut in the little-seen 1999 indie Coming Soon, Roday worked on New York stages before turning to the small screen. Although his wit… (more)

Birth Name: James Roday Rodriguez

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: April 4, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (779 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dule Hill, Kirsten Nelson, Maggie Lawson, James Roday
Psych Series Finale Recap: How Did It End?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Wednesday's series finale of Psych. Read…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or shoul…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
PsychNot Even Close...Encounters(Season 5, Episode 3) ESQTV

The guys try to stay objective while investigating an alien abduction with an old friend.

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
PsychChivalry Is Not Dead...But Someone Is(Season 5, Episode 4) ESQTV

A rich widow's young beau is killed, and Shawn and Gus think someone trained the man to be a con artist. Jean Smart guest stars.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
PsychShawn & Gus in Drag (Racing)(Season 5, Episode 5) ESQTV

The guys infiltrate a drag-racing ring to find the killer of a car thief, but Shawn soon takes a liking to life in the fast lane and puts the case in jeopardy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop