James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy

Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight episodes beginning Thursday (9/8c, ABC) until the show's season finale in May. When last we left the doctors of Grey Sloan Memorial, Jackson interrupte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Horns - Trailer
02:05 — Based on the novel by Joe Hill, Horns is a supernatural thriller driven by fantasy, mystery and romance. The film follows Ig Perrish (Daniel Radcliffe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 2:30am
Blowback FLIXe

A cop (Mario Van Peebles) discovers that the murderer he thought he had put away has been recruited as a CIA assassin---but has bolted the organization and gone on another killing spree. James Remar.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon May 2 2:00pm
Criminal MindsDemonology(Season 4, Episode 17) ION

A string of deaths with religious undercurrents is investigated, and Prentiss has a personal tie to the case.

I’ll Watch479 Watching
Mon May 2 11:00pm
DexterDexter(Season 1, Episode 1) SHO2e

A Miami forensics whiz moonlighting as a vigilante dispatching murderers who've escaped justice searches for “a very neat monster” who's chopping up hookers and leaving no prints---and no blood.

I’ll Watch1065 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni­cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall
Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Remar
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor