James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy

Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight episodes beginning Thursday (9/8c, ABC) until the show's season finale in May. When last we left the doctors of Grey Sloan Memorial, Jackson interrupte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Transformers Prime: New Recruit Trailer
01:16 — With UNICRON defeated by OPTIMUS PRIME, what was thought to be the end of AUTOBOTS' darkest hour is actually proving to be just the beginning. The dyn (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 11:00pm
DexterMy Bad(Season 5, Episode 1) SHO2e

Season 5 opens with Dexter dealing with the aftermath of Rita's murder and making a decision that will impact many of those in his circle of friends, relatives and coworkers. Meanwhile, Quinn concludes that Rita's death doesn't match Trinity's MO, and step (more…)

I’ll Watch1088 Watching
Wed May 25 12:00am
DexterHello Bandit(Season 5, Episode 2) SHO2e

On the heels of Rita's murder, Dexter tries to get the family back into a familiar routine, but a frightening discovery may lead to his next quarry. Meanwhile, a brutal murder in a Venezuelan neighborhood has the squad scrambling; and Debra, who's opened h (more…)

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Wed May 25 1:00am
DexterPractically Perfect(Season 5, Episode 3) SHO2e

Dexter hires a nanny to help free up time so he can focus more on stalking murder suspects. Meanwhile, Debra finds her rookie partner to be intolerable, and the newbie disagrees with her theories on a double homicide; and Quinn has a theory that Trinity is (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni¬≠cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall
Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Remar
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »