James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy

Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight episodes beginning Thursday (9/8c, ABC) until the show's season finale in May. When last we left the doctors of Grey Sloan Memorial, Jackson interrupte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Remar: Nickelback Can Help You Get Over Your Ex!
00:47 — We talk to James Remar about a possible app that would play Nickelback music every time you tried to contact your ex!
What Would Women Rather Do Than Have Sex?
01:10 — We talk to James Remar about a study that lists things women would rather do instead of sex … like EATING! Guess what food specifically.
Jackson and April Get Married!
01:34 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 10.
RED - Trailer 2
02:11 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:45am
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.

I’ll Watch1564 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:00am
Pineapple Express MTV

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Sat Sep 3 11:30am
Sex and the CityA Woman's Right to Shoes(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Miranda likes what she sees in a new neighbor; Charlotte regrets giving Harry permission to be himself. Robert: Blair Underwood. Kyra: Tatum O'Neal. Magda: Lynn Cohen. Stanford: Willie Garson.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni­cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall
Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Remar
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans