James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy

Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight episodes beginning Thursday (9/8c, ABC) until the show's season finale in May. When last we left the doctors of Grey Sloan Memorial, Jackson interrupte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shannara: Red Carpet Premiere
03:15 — MTV stars are raving about The Shannara Chronicles. Take a look at our red carpet premiere to see why.
The Shannara Chronicles Trailer
02:08 — Check out the trailer for The Shannara Chronicles.
Meet the Characters
10:43 — Get to know the dynamic characters of "The Shannara Chronicles"
Exploring New Zealand
01:31 — Check out some of these amazing landscapes and sets in the upcoming Shannara Chronicles.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:50am
Renaissance Man MAX

An out-of-work exec (Danny DeVito) accepts a job educating underachieving Army recruits. Gregory Hines. Murdoch: James Remar. James: Cliff Robertson. Benitez: Lillo Brancato Jr. Miranda: Stacey Dash. Montgomery: Kadeem Hardison. Leroy: Richard T. Jones. Di (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00am
Miracle on 34th Street MAX

Remake of the 1947 film about a youngster whose skepticism about Santa is challenged by a man claiming to be Kriss Kringle.

I’ll Watch807 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:15am
Blowback FLIXe

A cop (Mario Van Peebles) discovers that the murderer he thought he had put away has been recruited as a CIA assassin---but has bolted the organization and gone on another killing spree. James Remar.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni¬≠cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall
Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Remar
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »