James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy

Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight episodes beginning Thursday (9/8c, ABC) until the show's season finale in May. When last we left the doctors of Grey Sloan Memorial, Jackson interrupte… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dexter Official Trailer
02:15 — It's been 10 YEARS since Dexter asked, "Hey? Wanna play?" Dexter fans: VOTE NOW for the top episodes of all time. Your favorites will air in a specia (more…)
James Remar: Nickelback Can Help You Get Over Your Ex!
00:47 — We talk to James Remar about a possible app that would play Nickelback music every time you tried to contact your ex!
What Would Women Rather Do Than Have Sex?
01:10 — We talk to James Remar about a study that lists things women would rather do instead of sex … like EATING! Guess what food specifically.
RED - Trailer 2
02:11 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
The Dream Team HBOSGe

Mental patients fly the cuckoo's nest for a fling in the Big Apple, and are soon followed by a group of low-rent criminals.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Sex and the CityTake Me Out to the Ballgame(Season 2, Episode 1) E!

A brokenhearted Carrie tries to get back in the dating game by pitching woo with the Yankees' new recruit (Mark Devine). Meanwhile, Samantha wrestles with her lover's minor-league lovemaking skills; and Miranda cries foul when the girls lose themselves in (more…)

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30am
Sex and the CityThe Awful Truth(Season 2, Episode 2) E!

Honesty is the worst policy for Sam, who calls James (Jamie Goodwin) on his "problem," and Carrie, who tells a friend to leave her hubbie. Meanwhile, Miranda gets a crash course in dirty talk; and Charlotte finds the perfect mate. Or so she thinks. Stanfor (more…)

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni­cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall
Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Remar
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent