James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy

Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight episodes beginning Thursday (9/8c, ABC) until the show's season finale in May. When last we left the doctors of Grey Sloan Memorial, Jackson interrupte… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 6:00pm
The Warriors SUNDe

Surreal vision of gangs roaming New York City. Michael Beck, James Remar. Fox: Thomas Waites. Mercy: Deborah Van Valkenburgh. Cleon: Dorsey Wright. Luther: David Patrick Kelly. Cochise: David Harris. Cowboy: Tom McKitterick.

Tue Jun 2 6:00pm
Sex and the CityThe Cold War(Season 6, Episode 17) OXYGN

Miranda (Cynthia Nixon) settles into her new digs; Samantha is out to disprove the notion that her condition has taken her out of the game. Aleksandr: Mikhail Baryshnikov. Samantha: Kim Cattrall.

Tue Jun 2 6:34pm
Sex and the CitySplat!(Season 6, Episode 18) OXYGN

Aleksandr (Mikhail Baryshnikov) poses a question to Carrie; Charlotte gets the chance to play mommy; Miranda has doubts about Carrie's beau; Samantha is involved in a mix-up with her maid.

More NewsSee all »

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni¬≠cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Jennifer Carpenter, Michael C. Hall
Dexter Goes Back to Our Favorite Serial Killer's Origins and More Scoop on the Final Season

It's the beginning of the end for Dexter as the long-running Showtime series about a serial-killing…

Details

  • Birth Name: William James Remar
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »