James RemarCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Remar Photos

  • Michael C. Hall and James Remar - "Dexter" premiere, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Dexter - Season 8 - "Monkey in a Box" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 8 - "Goodbye Miami" - Michael C. Hall and James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 8 - "Dress Code" - James Remar and Michael C. Hall
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 8 - "Every Silver Lining" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 7 - "Surprise, Motherf.!" - Michael C. Hall and James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 7 - "The Dark... Whatever" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 7 - "The Dark... Whatever" - Michael C. Hall and James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 7 - "Argentina" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 7 - James Remar and Michael C. Hall
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 7 - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 6 - "Ricochet Rabbit" - Michael C. Hall and James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 6 - "Get Gellar" - James Remar and Michael C. Hall
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 6 - "Nebraska" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 6 - "Just Let Go" - Michael C. Hall and James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 6 - "Once Upon a Time..." - James Remar and Michael C. Hall
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 6 - "Those Kinds of Things" - James Remar and Michael C. Hall
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 5 - "My Bad" - James Remar as Harry Morgan and Michael C. Hall as Dexter
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/Showtime
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Children of the Damned" - Nina Dobrev and James Remar
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/The CW
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Children of the Damned" - Ian Somerhalder, James Remar and Paul Wesley
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/The CW
  • Vampire Diaries - Season 1 - "Children of the Damned" - James Remar, Ian Somerhalder and Paul Wesley
    Photo By: Quantrell Colbert/The CW
  • Dexter - Season 4 - "The Getaway" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 4 - "Dirty Harry" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 4 - "Dirty Harry" - James Remar and Michael C. Hall
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 4 - "Dex Takes a Holiday" - James Remar
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 4 - "Remains to Be Seen" - James Remar as Harry Morgan
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 3 - "Finding Freebo" - Michael C. Hall as Dexter and James Remar as Harry Morgan
    Photo By: Peter Iovino/Showtime
  • Dexter - Season 3 - James Remar as Harry Morgan
    Photo By: Jim Fiscus/Showtime
  • Dexter - Devon Graye as Teenage Dexter and James Remar as Harry Morgan
    Photo By: Dan Littlejohn/Showtime
  • Dexter - James Remar as Harry Morgan
    Photo By: Dan Littlejohn/Showtime
  • Dexter - James Remar as Harry and Dominic Janes as Young Dexter
    Photo By: Dan Littlejohn/Showtime
  • Jericho - "Vox Populi" - James Remar as Jonah
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • "Long Live the Mayor" - James Remar as Jonah Prowse and Skeet Ulrich as Jake
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Sex and the City - James Remar and Kim Cattrall
    Photo By: HBO

Related Galleries

Shop