James RemarCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12…

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Slo…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 12:30pm
2 Fast 2 Furious SPK

Two street racers go undercover to take down a drug magnate in this sequel to 2001's “The Fast and the Furious.” High-octane car chases, contrived script. Paul Walker, Tyrese. John Singleton directed.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
Boys on the Side POP

Three women bond while on the lam from a murder rap. Whoopi Goldberg, Mary-Louise Parker, Drew Barrymore. Abe: Matthew McConaughey. Alex: James Remar. Nick: Billy Wirth. Elaine: Anita Gillette. Massarelli: Dennis Boutsikaris. Herbert Ross directed.

Thu Jan 29 8:00pm
2 Fast 2 Furious SPK

Two street racers go undercover to take down a drug magnate in this sequel to 2001's “The Fast and the Furious.” High-octane car chases, contrived script. Paul Walker, Tyrese. John Singleton directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop