James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni­cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

12 Stars You Didn’t Know Were on The Vampire Diaries

Mystic Falls hosts hordes of werewolves, witches and guest stars

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:00am
Sex and the CityDefining MomentsNew(Season 4, Episode 3) OXYGN

A handsome musician (Craig Bierko) gets Carrie thinking about "all that jazz" of relationships; Charlotte and Trey take an interesting tour of Manhattan; Miranda decides a couple should have boundaries. Doug: Jim Gaffigan. Maria: Sonia Braga. Shay: Molly R (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:33am
Sex and the CityWhat's Sex Got to Do with It?New(Season 4, Episode 4) OXYGN

Samantha's latest relationship looks like more than a one-night stand; Carrie's new beau (Craig Bierko) is wearing her out; Miranda opts for abstinence; Charlotte gives Trey another shot. Trey: Kyle MacLachlan. Maria: Sonia Braga. Pedro: Frank Weiss. Al: C (more…)

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Judge Dredd SHO2e

An all action tale set in the year 2139 AD in which Sylvester Stallone appears in the title role as a law-enforcer who takes no prisoners in his task of bringing law and order to a turbulent city.