James Remar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William James Remar

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1953, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Camilla Luddington and Justin Chambers
Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex's Relationship with Jo Suffer When His Dad Suddenly Returns?

While Grey's Anatomy celebrates 200 episodes with a fundraising gala to help save Grey Sloan Memoria…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
On Set Exclusive: Grey's Anatomy Celebrates 200 Episodes

Patrick Dempsey is riding a uni­cycle. It's 10 o'clock on a Wednesday morning, and the Grey's Anatom…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Julianna Margulies, Justin Chambers, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Good Wife's New Firm, Grey's Daddy Issues and Mother's Wedding Bride

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

James Remar
Dexter's James Remar Heads to Grey's Anatomy for Arc

Dexter's daddy won't be off the air for long. James Remar has been tapped for a multi-episode arc on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

12 Stars You Didn’t Know Were on The Vampire Diaries

Mystic Falls hosts hordes of werewolves, witches and guest stars

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
Sex and the CitySex and the City(Season 1, Episode 1) E!

At Miranda's birthday party, Carrie and her friends agree to stop trying to find Mr. Right and decide to settle for Mr. Right Now. Later, Carrie hooks up with an old flame and meets a handsome new man, Mr. Big; Miranda takes a liking to Skipper; and Samant (more…)

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
Criminal MindsDemonology(Season 4, Episode 17) A&E

A string of deaths with religious undercurrents is investigated, and Prentiss has a personal tie to the case.

Fri Mar 27 1:30pm
Sex and the CityModels and Mortals(Season 1, Episode 2) E!

Miranda faces a date with a modelizer; Sam's latest bedroom romp is caught on tape; Charlotte (Kristin Davis) loses Miles to a blind woman; and Mr. Big plays with Carrie, who takes on a model of her own. Mr. Big: Chris Noth: Duncan: Jeffrey Nordling.