James Rebhorn Celebrity Watchlist

James Rebhorn

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: March 21, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes

Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entertainment Weekly reports. Please note that when I say "key role," I really mean, "Oh wow, this is big. Like bigger than th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White Collar: Digging Deeper Trailer
01:42 — Neal and Peter take on an unprecedented asset recovery case for the Museum of Natural History: a stolen Tyrannosaurus Rex skeleton and its egg.
The Box - Trailer 1
02:08 — A couple receives a simple wooden box as a gift, which bears fatal and irrevocable consequences.
Don McKay - Trailer
01:51 — In this edgy thriller, Don McKay (Thomas Haden Church, Sideways) flees his hometown after a horrendous tragedy and vows never to return. But 25 years (more…)
Don McKay - Exclusive Clip - Much Time
00:43 — In this edgy thriller, Don McKay (Thomas Haden Church, Sideways) flees his hometown after a horrendous tragedy and vows never to return. But 25 years (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 17 5:45pm
Baby Mama HBOEAL

A buttoned-down career woman agrees to let a loopy working-class girl become the surrogate mother of her child.

I’ll Watch508 Watching
Wed Jan 18 2:35am
Carlito's Way HBO2

An ex-convict tries to go straight, but while running a nightclub his drug-addicted lawyer and an ambitious young criminal make it difficult for him to get out of the life. Meanwhile, he tries to win back the woman he loves who doesn't trust that he's tryi (more…)

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Fri Jan 20 12:45am
Baby Mama HBOSGe

A buttoned-down career woman agrees to let a loopy working-class girl become the surrogate mother of her child.

I’ll Watch508 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin cancer, wrote…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: March 21, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel