James Rebhorn Celebrity Watchlist

James Rebhorn

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1948, Virgo

Died: March 21, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes

Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entertainment Weekly reports. Please note that when I say "key role," I really mean, "Oh wow, this is big. Like bigger than th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: White Collar: The World According To Mozzie Trailer
00:30 — White Collar returns to USA with the Season 2 premiere on July 13th at 9/8c! Catch WWE Monday Night Raw on USA Mondays at 10/9c! Become a fan on Faceb (more…)
White Collar: Countermeasures Trailer
00:30 — Airs Tuesday, February 8th at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Billy Dee Williams! When an old friend of June's late husband shows up at Neal's do (more…)
Season 2: White Collar: Play And Get Played Trailer
01:43 — White Collar returns to USA with the Season 2 premiere on July 13th at 9/8c! Catch WWE Monday Night Raw on USA Mondays at 10/9c! Become a fan on Faceb (more…)
White Collar: Power Play Trailer
01:34 — Airs Tuesday, March 1st at 10/9c on USA Network, guest starring Richard Schiff, Gloria Votsis and Andrew McCarthy! Peter and Neal must assume each oth (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 1:00pm
My Cousin Vinny CMT

When his young cousin is inadvertently charged with murder in an Alabama town, an untested Brooklyn lawyer takes on his first case as he attempts to defend two penniless youths in the heart of Dixie, where he clearly does not understand the protocols of th (more…)

I’ll Watch511 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00pm
Independence Day MOMAXe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1536 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:30am
Regarding Henry STZEN

Harrison Ford as a lawyer recovering from a shooting that has left him brain damaged. Annette Bening. Bradley: Bill Nunn. Rachel: Mikki Allen. Charlie: Donald Moffat. Mrs. O'Brien: Nancy Marchand. Rosella: Aida Linares. Jessica: Elizabeth Wilson. Phyllis: (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin cancer, wrote…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: September 1, 1948, Virgo
  • Died: March 21, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »