James Rebhorn Celebrity Watchlist

James Rebhorn

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: March 21, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes

Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entertainment Weekly reports. Please note that when I say "key role," I really mean, "Oh wow, this is big. Like bigger than th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wat's Pig
10:59 — Shot split-screen WAT’S PIG tells the tale of two brothers, cruelly separated at birth, who live as neighbours, never knowing of each other’s existenc (more…)
Scotland, Pa
01:42
The Buccaneers
Captain Dan Tempest was an ex-pirate who received a pardon from the King and turned privateer after his stronghold of New Providence was taken over by (more…)
The Buccaneers
Captain Dan Tempest was an ex-pirate who received a pardon from the King and turned privateer after his stronghold of New Providence was taken over by (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 2:00pm
Baby Mama HBO

A buttoned-down career woman agrees to let a loopy working-class girl become the surrogate mother of her child.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Fri Mar 24 11:00pm
White CollarNeed to Know(Season 2, Episode 2) ION

Neal plans to expose a corrupt politician by going undercover as a political fixer.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sat Mar 25 12:00am
White CollarCopycat Caffrey(Season 2, Episode 3) ION

Neal and Peter must stay on their toes while chasing after a criminal who's copying Neal's style of pulling off capers.

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin cancer, wrote…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: March 21, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?