James Rebhorn Celebrity Watchlist

James Rebhorn

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: March 21, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes

Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entertainment Weekly reports. Please note that when I say "key role," I really mean, "Oh wow, this is big. Like bigger than th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wat's Pig
10:59 — Shot split-screen WAT’S PIG tells the tale of two brothers, cruelly separated at birth, who live as neighbours, never knowing of each other’s existenc (more…)
Scotland, Pa
01:42
The Buccaneers
Captain Dan Tempest was an ex-pirate who received a pardon from the King and turned privateer after his stronghold of New Providence was taken over by (more…)
The Buccaneers
Captain Dan Tempest was an ex-pirate who received a pardon from the King and turned privateer after his stronghold of New Providence was taken over by (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 12:28pm
Meet the Parents SUND

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Fri Mar 24 2:00pm
Baby Mama HBO

A buttoned-down career woman agrees to let a loopy working-class girl become the surrogate mother of her child.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Sat Mar 25 8:30pm
Independence Day Syfy

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1775 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin cancer, wrote…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: March 21, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more