James Rebhorn Celebrity Watchlist

James Rebhorn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes
Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entert…

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin cancer, wrote…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Fri Mar 27 3:50pm
Meet the Parents HBO2e

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)