James RebhornCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes
Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key ro…

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin can…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:15am
Snow Falling on Cedars TMC

A journalist (Ethan Hawke) takes a special interest in a racially motivated murder trial in the Pacific Northwest after World War II. Co-written and directed by Scott Hicks. Cinematographer Robert Richardson received an Oscar nomination. Based on David Gut (more…)

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Law & OrderPatsy(Season 10, Episode 7) TNT

The investigation regarding a woman found comatose in her apartment opens an unusual case involving murder and a possible frame-up. Ken Taylor: Sebastian Roche. Charles Garnett: James Rebhorn. Judge Boucher: Lynne Thigpen. Det. O'Malley: Kevin O'Rourke.

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop