James Rebhorn Celebrity Watchlist

James Rebhorn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Clark, Claire Danes
Homeland Casts Broadway Veteran in Key Role

Tony Award-winning stage actress Victoria Clark is joining Showtime's Homeland in a key role, Entert…

James Rebhorn
Actor James Rebhorn Wrote His Own Heartwrenching Obituary

Actor James Rebhorn, who passed away at age 65 last week after a long battle with skin cancer, wrote…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Meet the Parents HBO2

Entertaining fluff about a nurse (Ben Stiller) who spends a weekend trying to impress his girlfriend's family, but clashes with her intimidating ex-CIA-agent dad (Robert De Niro). Blythe Danner, Owen WIlson, Teri Polo. Directed by Jay Roach.

Thu Apr 2 11:05am
The Last Shot TMC

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Blue BloodsLeap of Faith(Season 2, Episode 13) WGNA

A wealthy woman dies of an apparent heart attack, but her eccentric daughter claims she received a message from God that the death was actually a murder. Meanwhile, Frank investigates a rumour that a priest, who is up for canonization, went too far when pr (more…)