James Read Celebrity Watchlist

James Read

Birth Name: James Christopher Read

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: July 31, 1953, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Duster's Digest
02:45 — Duster's Digest reports fascinating and important issues concerning PCP enthusiasts, even celebrities like Rick James read it.
7th Heaven - 'Loves to Go One On One'
02:14 — Mary ventures into the boys' bathroom whens he hears that a boy she turned down wrote something nasty about her on the guys' bathroom wall.
Fame - Official Trailer
01:51 — A reinvention of the original Oscarr-winning hit film, Fame follows a talented group of dancers, singers, actors, and artists over four years at the N (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 6:00am
CharmedForever Charmed(Season 8, Episode 22) TNT

In the series finale, Piper races through time hoping to change the outcome of the final showdown. She visits important moments in the Halliwell family history, both past and present, encountering familiar faces who pitch in to help.

I’ll Watch851 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:00am
Not Another Teen Movie HBO

After breaking up with his girlfriend, a high-school jock makes a bet with his friend that he can transform plain-Jane Janey into the prom queen, in this parody of teen movies.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Christopher Read
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: July 31, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay