James Read Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Christopher Read

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: July 31, 1953, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (159 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Any chance that Finola Hughes ...

Question: Any chance that Finola Hughes will be in the Charmed finale? Answer: Yes, Finola…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde CMT

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Legally Blonde SHO

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Thu Mar 5 1:30pm
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde CMT

Perky lawyer Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) goes to Washington, D.C., to persuade a congresswoman to back an animal-rights bill. Witherspoon shines, but this sequel's script is lackluster. Sally Field, Bob Newhart. Directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld, who (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop