James Purefoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England

Birthday: June 3, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 9:00pm
The FollowingKill the MessengerNew(Season 3, Episode 9) FOX

The latest unsettling discovery results in Ryan being stalked by the new killer, which leads to a game of cat-and-mouse that involves Joe Carroll. Meanwhile, Max and Mike search for the clue that was stolen, while Mark makes a decision that shocks all.

Thu Apr 23 4:05am
Mansfield Park SHO

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Mon Apr 27 9:00pm
The FollowingEvermoreNew(Season 3, Episode 10) FOX

A hostage situation develops on the day of Joe Carroll's execution and Ryan is forced to enter the facility alone.

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Ashmore, Ryan Hardy and Jessica Stroup
7 Ways The Following Is Rebooting Itself in Season 3

Is it worth watching?

Michael Ealy
The Following: Meet the Season 3 Villain!

Ryan Hardy, meet your new nemesis. With Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) behind bars (probably), The Foll…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
6 Ways The Following Went Off the Rails in Season 2

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
Exclusive: Go Behind the Scenes of The Following's Tense Finale

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the Season 2 finale of The Following. Read at y…

Valorie Curry
The Following's Valorie Curry: "Emma Is Joe Carroll's Greatest Victim"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers about Monday's episode of The Following. Read at your o…

Kevin Bacon
The Following Exclusive Sneak Peek: Ryan and Joe Face Off

Ryan Hardy and Joe Carroll are finally coming face-to-face. The two nemeses have a showdown at the K…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: James Brian Mark Purefoy
  • Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England
  • Birthday: June 3, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (160 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »