James Purefoy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England

Birthday: June 3, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Purefoy Photos

  • The Following - Season 2 - "The Reaping" - James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/Fox
  • The Following - Season 2 - "The Reaping" - Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/Fox
  • The Following - Season 2 - "Silence" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: Sarah Shatz/Fox
  • The Following - Season 2 - "Silence" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: Sarah Shatz/Fox
  • The Following - Season 2 - "The Reaping" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: Sarah Shatz/Fox
  • The Following - Season 2 - "Silence" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: Sarah Shatz/Fox
  • The Following - Season 1 - "Let Me Go" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: Fox
  • The Following - Season 1 - "Love Hurts" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/Fox
  • The Following - Season 1 - "Welcome Home" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/Fox
  • The Following - Season 1 - "Pilot" - James Purefoy
    Photo By: FOX
  • The Following - Season 1 - James Purefoy as Joe Carroll
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • The Following - Season 1 - Shawn Ashmore, Jeannane Goossen, Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy, Natalie Zea and Kyle Cattlet
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • The Following - Season 1 - Kevin Bacon and James Purefoy
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • Revenge - Season 1 - "Justice" - Madeleine Stowe, James Purefoy
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/ABC
  • The Philanthropist - "Kashmir" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Kashmir" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Paris" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist, Jesse L. Martin as Philip Maidstone
    Photo By: Larry Horricks/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Paris" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Larry Horricks/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Paris" - Neve Campbell as Olivia Maidstone, James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Larry Horricks/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Myanmar" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Pilot" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - "Pilot" - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist, Hlayani Molotana as Oumar
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist and Michael Kenneth Williams as Dax Vahagn
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - Lindy Booth as A.J. Butterfield, James Purefoy as Teddy Rist and Bonnie Henna as Chima Balo
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - James Purefoy as Teddy Rist
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • The Philanthropist - Jesse L. Martin as Philip Maidstone, James Purefoy as Teddy Rist, Neve Campbell as Olivia Maidstone
    Photo By: Kelly Walsh/NBC
  • Rome - Season 2 - James Purefoy as Mark Anthony
    Photo By: Franco Biciocchi/HBO
  • Rome - Season 2 - Polly Walker as Atia, James Purefoy as Mark Anthony
    Photo By: Franco Biciocchi/HBO
  • Rome - Season 1 - Polly Walker as Atia, James Purefoy as Mark Antony
    Photo By: Franco Biciochi/HBO
  • Rome - Season 1 - Ciaran Hinds as Caesar, James Purefoy as Mark Antony
    Photo By: Franco Biciochi/HBO
  • Rome - Season 1 - James Purefoy as Mark Antony
    Photo By: Franco Biciochi/HBO

Related Galleries

The Best Performances of 2013

30 Photos | Dec 15, 2013

Characters We Lost This Season

18 Photos | Jun 17, 2013