James Purefoy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Brian Mark Purefoy

Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England

Birthday: June 3, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (160 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The FollowingReunionNew(Season 3, Episode 6) FOX

A tip leads Ryan and Mike to track their latest target to a small town, where they discover an even more dangerous threat who has been able to stay off the authorities' radar. Meanwhile, Max struggles to make a confession.

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
The FollowingThe HuntNew(Season 3, Episode 7) FOX

As Joe Carroll's execution nears, Ryan and Mike face a new threat, while Max is cleared to rejoin the task force and immediately finds herself in harm's way.

Wed Apr 8 2:30pm
Mansfield Park SHO

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)