James Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paige Morrison

Birth Place: Bountiful, UT

Birthday: April 21, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chloe Sevigny

Chloe Sevigny Returns to TV as "The Biggest Mystery" of A&E's Those Who Kill

It feels as though 2014 is quickly shaping up to be the year of the damaged detective on television. It's fitting that Those Who Kill, A&E's gripping new drama series starring Chloe Sevigny and James D'Arcy, premieres the same week that HBO's Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

24 Trailer
01:01
Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Sneak Peek
01:19 — A thrilling sneak peek into a new drama which follows Catherine Jensen (Chloe Sevigny) a recently promoted homicide detective who tracks down serial k (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 8:30am
The One FLIXe

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Mon Jul 4 5:15am
The One FLIXe

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Wed Jul 6 6:30pm
The One FLIXe

In a near future with 125 parallel universes, a maniacal killer hops from one dimension to another, murdering all of the other versions of himself and taking on the energy of his doppelgängers when he kills them.

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith and Michael Vartan
HawthoRNe's Jada Pinkett Smith: This Season Shakes Up Everything Christina Knows

It's ironic that HawthoRNe's third season opens with a scene of bliss because almost everything that…

24, Mykelti Williamson
24: Meet CTU's New Head Honcho

Not only does Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) have to save the world, once again, but he has to do it…

James Morrison, <EM>24</EM>
James Morrison, 24: CTU's Boss Teases the Next 22 Hours

To hear James Morrison sum up his 24 alter ego, "Being Bill Buchanan is like trying to romance a bea…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paige Morrison
  • Birth Place: Bountiful, UT
  • Birthday: April 21, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright