James McAvoy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Andrew McAvoy

Birth Place: Scotstoun, Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: April 21, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.86 out of 5 (295 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

X-Men: Days of Future Past
Watch the Final X-Men: Days of Future Past Trailer: Wolverine vs. The Sentinels!

X-Men: Days of Future Past┬ácombines two generations of mutants when Wolverine (Hugh Jackma…

Peter Dinklage
Peter Dinklage Joining X Men: Days of Future Past

Peter Dinklage is joining the cast of the new X-Men movie, Days of Future Past, according…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:20pm
Trance MAX

A thieving art auctioneer seeks the help of an alluring hypnotherapist in order to repair his damaged memory and recover a priceless Goya painting that he stashed following a heist he carried out with a vicious crime boss.

Thu Mar 5 2:15am
Atonement HBO

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXX

Set in the era before Professor Charles Xavier and Erik Lehnsherr became mortal enemies as Professor X and Magneto, the two former allies lead a powerful team of mutants on a mission to save the planet from nuclear annihilation. Charles and Erik were just (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop