James Mason Celebrity Watchlist

James Mason

Birth Name: James Neville Mason

Birth Place: Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England

Died: July 27, 1984

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles

Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the lead actress, Deadline reports. Get more of today's news The story line centers on an aspiring Hollywood actress and an aging movie star who helps launch her care… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pandora And The Flying Dutchman - Official Trailer
01:41 — Painstakingly restored by The Rohauer Collection in conjunction with The Film Foundation and The George Eastman House, this legendary film has been el (more…)
Stagecoach - Trailer
03:28 — Stagecoach revolutionized the western, elevating it from B movie to the A-list and establishing the genre as we know it today with its quintessential (more…)
North By Northwest
01:47 — Cary Grant teams with director Alfred Hitchcock for the fourth and final time in this superlative espionage caper. Grant plays a Manhattan advertising (more…)
The Verdict - Official Trailer
02:17 — A burned-out alcoholic Boston lawyer pulls himself together to bring an unpopular medical malpractice case to trial. Newman at his best!

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 2:15am
Scarlet River TCM

A Western actor and his crew head to a nice lady's ranch to shoot a movie, but when they discover she's being bullied by local rustlers, the star goes undercover to save her.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Dec 10 8:40am
The Blue Max FXM

A lower-class German infantryman becomes a pilot, almost deliberately stepping on the sensibilities of his aristocratic comrades in the process, and eventually wins the Blue Max, the highest award that can be bestowed upon a German aviator.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sun Dec 11 6:00am
The Blue Max FXM

A lower-class German infantryman becomes a pilot, almost deliberately stepping on the sensibilities of his aristocratic comrades in the process, and eventually wins the Blue Max, the highest award that can be bestowed upon a German aviator.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Neville Mason
  • Birth Place: Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England
  • Died: July 27, 1984
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
The Best TV Hair of 2016

See who made the cut!