James Mason Celebrity Watchlist

James Mason

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Neville Mason

Birth Place: Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 15, 1909, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Writer
2012
Writer
2012
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1977
Actor
1975
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1969
Producer
1969
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Actor
1967
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1962
Producer
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1962
Actor
1958
Actor
1958
Actor
1957
Actor
1956
Producer
1956
Actor
1956
Actor
1954
Actor
1954
Actor
1953
Actor
1953
Actor
1953
Actor
1953
Writer
1953
Producer
1953
Actor
1952
Actor
1951
Actor
1951
Actor
1949
Actor
1948
Producer
1947
Actor
1947
Actor
1945
Actor
1944
Actor
1943
Actor
1942
Actor
1942
Actor
1939
Actor
1939
Actor
1939
Actor
1938
Actor
1938
Actor
1937
Actor
1937
Actor
1937
Actor
1936
Actor
1936
Actor
1936
Actor
1935
Actor
1934
Actor
1934
Actor
1934
Actor
1933
Actor
1933
Actor
1932
Actor
1931
Actor
1929