James Mason Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Neville Mason

Birth Place: Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: May 15, 1909, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood, Beyonce Knowles
Clint Eastwood to Direct Beyonce in A Star is Born Remake

Clint Eastwood has been tapped to direct a remake of A Star is Born with Beyonce as the le…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00am
Island in the Sun FXM

Politics, romance and miscegenation in the Caribbean. James Mason, Joan Fontaine, Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge. Hilary: Michael Rennie. Jocelyn: Joan Collins. Ewan: Stephen Boyd. Sylvia: Patricia Owens. Julian: Basil Sydney. Denis: John Justin. Brads (more…)

Sat Mar 7 4:45am
The Sea Gull TCM

An adaptation of Anton Chekhov's slice of life play about love, hate and despair in rural 19th century Russia.

Mon Mar 9 9:45am
Bigger Than Life FXM

The story of a physically ill man (James Mason) who experiences a drastic personality change after using an experimental wonder drug. Lou: Barbara Rush. Wally: Walter Matthau. Norton: Robert Simon. Unusual, dramatic and extremely well-acted. Direction by N (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop