James Maslow Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James David Maslow

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 16, 1990, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba, Len Goodman and Bruno Tonioli

Dancing with the Stars: Who Should Win? Vote Now!

Dancing with the Stars kicks off its two-part Season 18 finale Monday night (8/7c, ABC), with two Olympians squaring off against a former child star and a boy bander to see who will take home the Mirrorball trophy. The winning pair will be chose… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Time Rush Goes Big Time Swoll
01:02 — James Maslow¬†has dropped his boy band look and has gone full beast mode. Rocking a new haircut and facial hair, the pop star left only half a wet suit (more…)
James Maslow Dedicated to DWTS
01:59 — The "Dancing With the Stars" contestant reveals why he and partner Peta Murgatroyd refuse to take days off from training.
Bruno's Writers Room
02:28 — You think you know Dancing with the Stars judge Bruno Tonioli, but you have no idea. Meet his team of writers that wordsmith his tornado of vernacular (more…)
James Maslow On Joining 'Sexy Dancer Hall of Fame'
03:24 — After a night of surprises and super-sexy dance numbers, a few strong mirror ball contenders emerged from the pack on ABC's hit show Dancing With The (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Meryl Davis
Why I Fell Head Over Heels for Dancing with the Stars

It only took 18 seasons (and nearly a decade) for me to tune in to even a minute of ABC's¬†Dancing Wi…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis; Sharna Burgess, Charlie White
DWTS: Charlie White and Meryl Davis Say They're "In It Together"

Olympic ice dancing gold medalists Charlie White and Meryl Davis found themselves in a strange posit…

Big Time Rush
Exclusive Video: Big Time Rush Tries to Avoid a Big Time Scandal with Pop Star Cher Lloyd

The squeaky clean boys of Big Time Rush are trying to save themselves from a big time scandal. On Th…

Big Time Rush
Nickelodeon Renews Big Time Rush for Season 3

Big Time Rush has been renewed for a 20-episode third season, Nickelodeon announced Tuesday. The ser…

Big Time Rush
Exclusive Video: Lisa Rinna Stops By for a Big Time Rush Mother's Day

Big Time Rush is celebrating Mother's Day with an episode that introduces James' mother, played by L…

Big Time Rush
VIDEO: What Qualities do the Boys of Big Time Rush Look for in a Girlfriend?

For the guys of Nickelodeon's Big Time Rush, headlining the Kids' Choice Awards was a great ending t…

Details

  • Birth Name: James David Maslow
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 16, 1990, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments