James Marsters Celebrity Watchlist

Despite his utterly convincing British accent on Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Marsters was born and bred in California. Trained at Juilliard, the magnetic thespian honed his craft for a decade on the stage in Chicago, New York and Seattle and was already in h… (more)

Birth Name: James Wesley Marsters

Birth Place: Greenville, CA

Birthday: August 20, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(593 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (593 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bianca Lawson, James Marsters

Buffy, Teen Wolf Alums Sign on for Witches of East End

Forget vampires and werewolves! It's the witches we should be worried about. James Marsters and Bianca Lawson have both signed on to appear in Season 2 of Lifetime's supernatural drama Witches of East End, TVGuide.com has confirme… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

P.S. I Love You - Trailer No. 1
Holly Kennedy (Hilary Swank) is a young widow who discovers that her late husband Gerry has left her 10 envelopes with a list of tasks intended to hel (more…)
Smallville Returns
00:50 — Smallville returns this season with its 150th episode. Here on Hollywood 411, the stars reveal upsetting twists in the new season that may end the cas (more…)
Hollywood 411
01:41 — We knew Superman could fly, but who knew he could direct? SMALLVILLE's Tom Welling takes over behind the scenes and Hollywood 411 was there to see how (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Ina Paha (If Perhaps)(Season 5, Episode 7) CBS

McGarrett is kidnapped by Wo Fat and witnesses what would have happened to the Five-0 team if they had taken a very different path. Five for Fighting performs "All for One" to celebrate show's 100th episode.

I’ll Watch1055 Watching
Sat Nov 28 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerNo Place Like Home(Season 5, Episode 5) FX

A new enemy (Clare Kramer) with overwhelming power lands on the Slayer's doorstep, bringing in its wake disturbing revelations about Dawn and the terrifying ability to cause madness. Meanwhile, Giles officially opens his store, the Magic Box. Ben: Charlie (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:30pm
P.S. I Love You POP

A widow receives posthumous letters from her late husband that encourage her to carry on with her life.

I’ll Watch693 Watching

More NewsSee all »

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this endearing fa…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

Eddie McClintock
Warehouse 13's Pete and Myka Recruit Buffy's James Masters to Save the World

"Just when you think the writers can't raise the stakes, they threaten to destroy the entire world!"…

Aaron Ashmore and Allison Scagliotti
Warehouse 13 Exclusive: First Look at Season 4.5!

Snag it, bag it, tag it… just don't miss it! Syfy's Eddie McClintock-Joanne Kelly chemistry extravag…

Lana Parrilla, Jennifer Morrison
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Premieres of Once Upon a Time, Boss and More!

Once is not enough. Sometimes a second look, or a second episode, is necessary to convince a skeptic…

James Marsters and Charisma Carpenter
Buffy's Charisma Carpenter: Working on Supernatural Was Super Tasty

Charisma Carpenter fell under the Supernatural casting department's spell when they asked her to pla…


  • Birth Name: James Wesley Marsters
  • Birth Place: Greenville, CA
  • Birthday: August 20, 1962, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »