James Marsters Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Despite his utterly convincing British accent on Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Marsters was born and bred in California. Trained at Juilliard, the magnetic thespian honed his craft for a decade on the stage in Chicago, New York and Seattle and was already in h… (more)

Birth Name: James Wesley Marsters

Birth Place: Greenville, CA

Birthday: August 20, 1962, Leo

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (593 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bianca Lawson, James Marsters
Buffy, Teen Wolf Alums Sign on for Witches of East End

Forget vampires and werewolves! It's the witches we should be worried about. James Marster…

D.W. Moffett, Lea Thompson
The Monday Playlist: A Birth Switcheroo, Syfy Cliffhangers, a Major Complication

It's not a wonderful alt-life on ABC Family's Switched at Birth (Monday, 8/7c), as this en…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEmpty Places(Season 7, Episode 19) FX-E

As Sunnydale's residents evacuate en masse, Faith rallies the demoralized potentials while an emotionally fragile Buffy endures another run-in with Caleb. Duncan: Nathan Brooks Burgess. Munroe: Justin Shilton. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Ke (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTouched(Season 7, Episode 20) FX-E

Faith restores calm to the rattled Potentials after the power goes out in Sunnydale; Buffy confides her insecurities to Spike; the Scoobies interrogate a captured Bringer. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Principal Wood: D (more…)

Sat Mar 7 4:25am
House on Haunted Hill MAXEAL

A tycoon (Geoffrey Rush) invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop