James Marsden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama Westworld to series. Described as "a dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the future of sin," Westworld&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tommy Tune wins lifetime achievement honor at 2015 Tony Awards
00:47 — Actor Tommy Tune, this year's Tony lifetime achievement honoree, dishes on what excites him about the 2015 theater season.
The Tony Awards - Michael Shannon Refuses To Let The Critics Rattle Him
01:28 — The seasoned actor knows there will always be critics there to scrutinize his every theatrical move, but that won't stop him from trying new things on (more…)
The Tony Awards - Laura Benanti Celebrates A Personal Tony Milestone
01:39 — Yes, the Supergirl star has been previously nominated for a Tony Award (four times, in fact!) but 2016 marks the first year she's in the running for B (more…)
Tony Awards 2011 - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role of a Musical
01:10 — Catch up with the Nominees for Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role of a Musical. The Tony Awards air, Sunday, June 12 at 8/7c. Only on CB (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 6:00pm
Hairspray ETV-E

Upbeat musical spin on John Waters' 1988 cult hit about a plump, socially conscious teenage girl who shakes up things on a TV dance show in 1962 Baltimore.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Sat Jul 23 8:00pm
Enchanted ETV-E

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1233 Watching
Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Enchanted ETV-E

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1233 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly reports. Th…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

James Marsden
30 Rock's James Marsden Welcomes Baby Boy

Criss and Liz Lemon may not have a baby yet, but James Marsden does! The 30 Rock star welcomed his t…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul Marsden
  • Birth Place: Stillwater, OK
  • Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »