James Marsden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Marsden, Evan Rachel Wood; <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Will Be HBO's Next Huge Hit…for Some

HBO has a Game of Thrones-sized hole in its lineup every June when the fantasy epic ends its season and the network goes back to airing something like the already forgotten Vinyl or the dreamy The Leftovers, which may get critics drooling but barely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Marsden Gets Mistaken for Chris Pine
00:51 — James Marsden says his craziest fan encounters are when he gets mistaken for someone else – namely, Chris Pine.
James Marsden Turned Down "Magic Mike"
00:51 — The 43-year-old actor said no to Channing Tatum? It's true. GQ's "World's Handsomest Man" reveals why he passed up on the sexy role.
James Marsden's Ready to Get Rowdy
01:33 — Which cast does "The Butler" and "30 Rock" star expect to get wilder at the 2014 SAG Awards? Plus, James reveals why he got nominated twice.
James Marsden: ‘Best of Me’ Role Is Rough Around Edges
03:33 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new film, “The Best of Me,” a romantic drama based on a novel by Nicholas Sparks, and jokes about how he looke (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:00am
27 Dresses HBO2

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch792 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
WestworldThe OriginalNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

"It seemed like the issue had to be addressed"

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly reports. Th…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul Marsden
  • Birth Place: Stillwater, OK
  • Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college