James Marsden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (164 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama Westworld to series. Described as "a dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the future of sin," Westworld&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zoolander 2
02:29 — Derek and Hansel are back to save the world.
Anchorman 2 -Trailer No. 4
The continuing on-set adventures of San Diego's top rated newsman.
Black and Marsden Hop on 'The D Train'
Jack Black and James Marsden walk the red carpet at the premiere of their back to high school comedy 'The D Train.'
Bachelorette Flips the Script
Kirsten Dunst and Isla Fisher dish on playing grown-up mean girls and objectifying the male cast. Hear their nickname for costar James Marsden!

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 12:45am
Unfinished Business HBOSGe

A businessman tries to land a major deal and save his fledgling company. To do so, he and two coworkers, one very old and one very young, must take an overseas trip to show their potential customer a wild night on the town.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sun Nov 29 7:00am
Enchanted ABCFAM

A princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen resurfaces in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

I’ll Watch1181 Watching
Sun Nov 29 12:00pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMCe

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

I’ll Watch263 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly reports. Th…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

James Marsden
30 Rock's James Marsden Welcomes Baby Boy

Criss and Liz Lemon may not have a baby yet, but James Marsden does! The 30 Rock star welcomed his t…


  • Birth Name: James Paul Marsden
  • Birth Place: Stillwater, OK
  • Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »