James Marsden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

HBO has once again come under fire for violence against women in its programming. The opening hour of the network's new one-hour drama Westworld (Sunday, Oct. 2 at 9/8c) features a scene in which it's implied a lifelike female android played by Evan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Marsden: ‘Best of Me’ Role Is Rough Around Edges
03:33 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new film, “The Best of Me,” a romantic drama based on a novel by Nicholas Sparks, and jokes about how he looke (more…)
Exclusive First Clip of James Marsden's 'Into the Grizzly Maze'
01:19 — Watch 'Enchanted's James Marsden go head to head with a killer bear in this new drama.
Jack Black and James Marsden Go Honkey Tonkin’!
01:31 — Jack and James head to the only honkey tonk on the Sunset Strip and hop on the mechanical bull! And it’s gettin’ all kinds of jiggly …
My First Album: 5 Seconds of Summer
03:56 — While backstage at The Tonight Show, 5 Seconds of Summer talk about the first albums they each purchased.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:25pm
27 Dresses HBO2

A woman is always a bridesmaid in this comedy about nuptial obsession and sibling rivalry. Jane loves planning weddings, but her flighty sister's ceremony is the ultimate challenge--she's marrying the man Jane secretly loves. A cynical marriage columnist s (more…)

I’ll Watch787 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:30pm
2 Guns FXX

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:30pm
Modern FamilySlow Down Your Neighbors(Season 2, Episode 11) USA

Claire goes on a crusade to put the brakes on a car that speeds through their neighborhood; Jay give bike-riding lessons to Manny and Gloria; Cameron and Mitchell are bewitched by a mysterious neighbor (James Marsden); Phil pursues a tough real-estate deal (more…)

I’ll Watch1404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly reports. Th…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

Oprah Winfrey, Forest Whitaker
Trailer for Oprah’s First Film Lead Role in 15 Years The Butler Hits the Web

Oprah Winfrey is back on the big screen for her first lead movie role in 15 years, and we've got a f…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul Marsden
  • Birth Place: Stillwater, OK
  • Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans