James Marsden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Paul Marsden

Birth Place: Stillwater, OK

Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(168 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Marsden, Evan Rachel Wood; <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Will Be HBO's Next Huge Hit…for Some

HBO has a Game of Thrones-sized hole in its lineup every June when the fantasy epic ends its season and the network goes back to airing something like the already forgotten Vinyl or the dreamy The Leftovers, which may get critics drooling but barely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nathan Lane Recaps the Presidential Debate and Imagines a Trump Presidency
03:06 — Nathan Lane shares his hilarious take on the first presidential debate and envisions what Donald Trump's first 30 days in the White House would look l (more…)
Nikki Glaser Stand-Up
05:17 — Comedian Nikki Glaser tells jokes about catching baby fever and her boyfriend's suspicions that she's still in love with her dead ex.
Thank You Notes: Lester Holt, Rakes
03:02 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to restaurants that add automatic 18% gratuity, candy corn and other things.
Nathan Lane's Dog Got High and Hallucinated
03:41 — Nathan Lane chats with Jimmy about how the real-life dog inspiration for his children's book Naughty Mabel Sees It All might have a drug problem and h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
WestworldThe OriginalNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:15pm
WestworldThe Original(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:10am
WestworldThe Original(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

"It seemed like the issue had to be addressed"

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

James Marsden
James Marsden Joins HBO's Westworld Pilot

X-Men's James Marsden has joined the cast of HBO's pilot Westworld, Entertainment Weekly reports. Th…

Lady Gaga and Christina Aguilera
Top Moments: Homeland Leaves Us Hanging, and Gaga and X-Tina's Diva Duet

Our top moments of the week:10. Strangest Showstopper: On The X Factor, it's not the three finalists…

Wander Over Yonder
Exclusive: Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for New Cartoon Wander Over Yonder

Space is the new frontier for the Disney Channel, which will sneak preview the new intergalactic ani…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Paul Marsden
  • Birth Place: Stillwater, OK
  • Birthday: September 18, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Singer